Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9194,921
LuandaAngola 6,7514,195
LuenaAngola 7,4264,614
La PlataArgentina 2,7181,689
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1281,322
La RiojaArgentina 2,7001,678
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8781,789
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7722,966
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8941,177
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8418,601
LavertonAustralia 14,2958,883
LearmonthAustralia 15,7589,792
LongreachAustralia 15,8309,837
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8319,837
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3448,913
Low HeadAustralia 13,9058,640
LinzAustria 9,0945,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0575,628
LerwickUk 9,0565,627
La PazBolivia 2,1741,351
LavrasBrazil 1,088676
LencoisBrazil 779484
LinharesBrazil 1,220758
LondrinaBrazil 1,291802
LomBulgaria 9,5235,917
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1435,682
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5724,706
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2696,381
Langara, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0785,020
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2695,760
London, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2415,742
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0465,622
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7003,542
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0681,906
LanzhouChina 16,17210,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4219,583
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0871,918
LimonCosta Rica 4,5292,814
LarnacaCyprus 10,0706,258
LimassolCyprus 10,0136,222
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2425,121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9224,923
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1955,714
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0632,525
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2272,627
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1062,552
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3162,682
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6592,273
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4892,168
LuxorEgypt 9,7286,045
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3713,338
Laucala BayFiji 13,8648,615
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4806,512
Le MansFrance 8,2185,107
LilleFrance 8,5665,323
LyonFrance 8,3525,190
LambarnGabon 6,6004,102
LastourvilleGabon 6,8664,267
LibrevilleGabon 6,5444,066
LeipzigGermany 9,1565,690
LindenbergGermany 9,3035,781
LamiaGreece 9,2605,754
LarissaGreece 9,2885,772
LemnosGreece 9,5105,910
LimnosGreece 9,5255,919
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4572,148
LabeGuinea 4,7702,964
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6327,850
La CeibaHonduras 5,2283,249
La MesaHonduras 5,3063,297
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0608,737
LudhianaIndia 13,9678,679
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3135,165
LatinaItaly 8,6505,375
LatronicoItaly 8,8085,474
LecceItaly 8,9795,580
LodwarKenya 9,4485,871
Luang PrabangLaos 16,76610,419
LiepajaLatvia 9,9146,161
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9466,181
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6815,395
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2345,738
LabuanMalaysia 18,08211,236
LuqaMalta 8,4815,270
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2652,029
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8114,854
LashioMyanmar 16,25110,099
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6277,846
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6057,833
LagosNigeria 6,0973,789
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4885,896
LillehammerNorway 9,6215,978
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8068,579
La VictoriaParaguay 1,513940
LimaPeru 3,1071,931
LegaspiPhilippines 19,16711,910
LisbonPortugal 6,9684,330
LeninbadRussia 13,2598,239
LevsiRussia 12,5137,776
LungiSierra Leone 4,5312,816
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0005,593
LanzaroteSpain 5,9043,669
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6724,767
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6295,362
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6285,361
LatakiaSyria 10,2776,386
LampangThailand 16,52110,266
LoeiThailand 16,76510,418
Lop BuriThailand 16,66810,358
LomeTogo 5,8653,645
LeemingUk 8,5965,342
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0575,628
London, EnglandUk 8,4465,249
London-GatwickUk 8,4335,240
LynehamUk 8,3635,197
L’VovUkraine 9,8146,098
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1826,327
LozovajaUkraine 10,6436,614
LubnyUkraine 10,4386,486
LuckUkraine 9,9516,184
LuganskUkraine 10,8486,741
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5704,704
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6084,106
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6964,161
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9563,701
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7714,207
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7495,437
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3034,538
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1434,439
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6295,362
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3365,180
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3275,175
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0344,371
Larned, KsUsa 7,6484,752
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9374,932
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7865,460
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5344,060
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2364,496
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3744,583
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7704,207
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6164,112
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4644,017
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3935,837
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6004,102
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3744,583
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4093,983
Libby, MtUsa 9,3865,832
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6864,776
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4464,006
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1245,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9474,317
Llano, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9405,555
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9585,566
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9665,572
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0404,996
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7944,222
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5964,099
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8624,886
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5864,714
Luling, TxUsa 7,0144,359
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3285,175
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3563,950
LivingstoneZambia 7,9664,950
LundaziZambia 8,8435,495
LusakaZambia 8,2825,146
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2825,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -