Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0038,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8029,819
ParanaArgentina 2,5121,561
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1531,338
PehuajoArgentina 2,9691,845
PergaminoArgentina 2,7181,689
PigeArgentina 3,1581,962
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6891,671
PosadasArgentina 1,8711,163
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0621,281
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1731,972
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7381,702
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14610,033
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0293,746
ParakouBenin 6,1333,811
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,325823
ParacatuBrazil 602374
ParanaBrazil 9459
ParanaguaBrazil 1,497931
ParanaibaBrazil 897557
ParintinsBrazil 1,383859
ParnaibaBrazil 1,244773
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8461,147
Patos De MinasBrazil 760472
PaulistanaBrazil 920571
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,165724
Pedra AzulBrazil 897557
PicosBrazil 951591
PiraiBrazil 1,275792
PirenopolisBrazil 425264
PompeuBrazil 882548
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,391865
Porto De MozBrazil 1,218757
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,599994
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7211,070
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0171,253
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14892
PosseBrazil 327203
PlevenBulgaria 9,6095,971
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5715,948
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,11910,638
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8676,132
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5205,916
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7056,030
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4145,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0445,620
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0796,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5776,572
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7415,432
ParronChile 3,3342,072
Puerto AysenChile 4,3572,707
Puerto MonttChile 4,0472,515
Punta ArenasChile 4,9673,087
PingbianChina 17,17710,674
PeralesColombia 3,4672,154
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9161,812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6992,920
PragueCzech Republic 9,1985,716
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2032,612
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1992,610
PoloDominican Republic 4,1772,596
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2792,659
PichilingueEcuador 3,6212,250
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7282,317
PuyoEcuador 3,4482,142
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8446,117
ParisFrance 8,4025,221
PerpignanFrance 8,0244,986
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9566,808
Port-GentilGabon 6,4414,002
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6952,918
PotsdamGermany 9,2515,748
PatrasGreece 9,1775,702
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9396,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0324,991
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4562,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2742,656
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9263,061
PecsHungary 9,2555,751
PambanIndia 14,3058,889
PuneIndia 13,8178,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,29010,123
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,22810,706
PadovaItaly 8,7885,461
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7735,452
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5025,283
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4885,275
PantelleriaItaly 8,3295,176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6485,374
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2935,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7055,409
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7905,462
PiacenzaItaly 8,6145,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5895,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7635,445
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6205,357
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8205,481
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6225,358
PrizziItaly 8,4905,276
PakseLaos 17,21810,700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,50710,258
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1786,946
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1806,948
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,03010,583
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1615,693
PatheinMyanmar 16,0349,963
PutaoMyanmar 16,0859,995
PyiMyanmar 16,0659,983
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8069,200
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6297,848
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8373,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4223,991
PohangNorth Korea 17,34010,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,96310,541
PadidanPakistan 13,2408,228
PanjgurPakistan 12,8407,979
ParachinarPakistan 13,3828,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7747,938
PeshawarPakistan 13,5208,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,05910,601
PilarParaguay 1,9401,206
PiscoPeru 3,0051,867
PiuraPeru 3,6032,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2471,396
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,60211,559
PoznanPoland 9,4775,889
PrzemyslPoland 9,7356,049
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1994,473
PortalegrePortugal 7,1184,423
Porto Portugal 7,1944,470
PavelecRussia 10,9426,799
PecoraRussia 11,9527,427
PermRussia 12,0087,462
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8579,232
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8136,719
PjatigorskRussia 11,0596,872
PoronajskRussia 15,7469,785
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7166,659
Providenja BayRussia 12,8327,974
PskovRussia 10,3796,450
PodorSenegal 4,8813,033
PopradSlovakia 9,5355,925
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8094,853
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1135,041
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8064,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3528,918
Port SudanSudan 10,0186,226
ParamariboSuriname 2,1211,318
PiteňSweden 10,3266,417
PalmyraSyria 10,4796,512
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7506,680
PhetchabunThailand 16,71510,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,61910,327
PhraeThailand 16,59210,310
PhuketThailand 16,36710,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,36210,168
Prachin BuriThailand 16,74910,408
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,57310,299
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8911,796
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1675,075
PoltavaUkraine 10,5356,546
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4471,521
PradoUruguay 2,6521,648
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6341,637
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9964,347
Pana, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Paoli, InUsa 6,8774,273
Paris, IlUsa 7,0754,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3683,957
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4615,258
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3024,538
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3704,580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4935,899
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2803,902
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Perry, OkUsa 7,3734,581
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4003,977
Philo, OhUsa 6,7394,188
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4025,221
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8954,284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8814,897
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6944,159
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4534,010
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4163,987
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9564,322
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9125,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6904,157
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8806,139
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7464,192
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4964,036
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8806,139
Portage, WiUsa 7,4544,632
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5764,086
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7616,066
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5004,661
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9494,318
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4675,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2573,888
Princeton, InUsa 6,9164,298
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4243,992
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0645,011
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,8721,785
PetaukeZambia 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -