Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2928,260
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4118,333
JuninArgentina 2,7971,738
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,244773
JacobinaBrazil 884549
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,433891
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,596992
Joao PinheiroBrazil 678421
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,213754
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3885,834
JiuquanChina 15,5489,662
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6392,882
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2292,628
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2382,633
JoensuuFinland 10,6036,589
JokioinenFinland 10,2326,358
JyvskylFinland 10,4016,464
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0395,617
JulianehbGreenland 8,0945,030
JagdalpurIndia 14,6799,122
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,62010,328
JerusalemIsrael 10,1346,297
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8723,027
JosNigeria 6,7974,224
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7026,029
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7146,037
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2698,246
JhelumPakistan 13,7298,531
JiwaniPakistan 12,6037,832
JuliacaPeru 2,3641,469
JakutskRussia 14,4578,984
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2687,002
JenisejskRussia 13,9038,640
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,20310,069
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,9949,939
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6322,879
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2696,381
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5116,532
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1135,042
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0124,357
JubaSudan 9,0535,626
JokkmokkSweden 10,3176,411
JönköpingSweden 9,6085,971
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6025,967
JendoubaTunisia 8,0655,011
JerbaTunisia 8,0785,020
JerseyUk 8,1805,083
JaltaUkraine 10,3756,447
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6214,114
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7824,214
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9113,673
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1964,471
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6124,109
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9186,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -