Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1658,181
BustAfghanistan 12,8647,994
BatnaAlgeria 7,8314,867
BecharAlgeria 6,9114,294
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7954,844
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8264,242
BiskraAlgeria 7,7314,804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4304,617
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6803,530
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7373,565
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7493,572
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4223,369
ByrdAntarctica 8,3265,174
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2592,025
BarilocheArgentina 3,9152,433
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7001,678
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0859,374
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,271
BrestBelarus 9,8896,145
BrusselsBelgium 8,6525,376
Belize CityBelize 5,4673,397
BeninBenin 5,9903,722
BohiconBenin 5,9883,721
BermudaBermuda 5,2293,249
BageBrazil 2,2191,379
BambuiBrazil 925575
BarbacenaBrazil 1,142710
BarbalhaBrazil 1,140709
BarcelosBrazil 2,0081,248
BarraBrazil 594369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 812505
BarreirasBrazil 384239
BelémBrazil 1,179732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,005624
BelterraBrazil 1,263785
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 584363
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8581,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 571355
BrasiliaBrazil 420261
BrevesBrazil 1,173729
BurgasBulgaria 9,7966,087
BurundiBurundi 8,6105,351
BatouriCameroon 7,1914,468
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0714,394
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8286,107
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3815,830
Banff, AbCanada 9,5195,915
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2084,479
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1824,463
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3065,783
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3595,195
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0524,382
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5095,288
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6895,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7903,598
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1366,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6334,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2595,132
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3532,705
BeijingChina 16,57510,300
BarranquillaColombia 3,8612,399
Benito SalasColombia 3,3972,111
BogotáColombia 3,3902,106
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3045,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3825,209
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7634,824
BaniDominican Republic 4,1332,569
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1772,595
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1332,568
BahariyaEgypt 9,4455,869
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6746,011
BiarritzFrance 7,7944,843
BordeauxFrance 7,9444,936
BrestFrance 8,0034,973
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0026,837
BitamGabon 6,8124,233
BanjulGambia 4,5222,810
BerlinGermany 9,2695,760
BrockenGermany 9,0745,638
BokeGuinea 4,5162,806
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5062,800
BudapestHungary 9,3795,828
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3885,834
BangaloreIndia 14,1768,809
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8838,627
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0729,366
BikanerIndia 13,7448,541
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,82911,079
BabolsarIran 11,7957,329
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0777,505
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5187,157
Bandar LengehIran 11,9177,405
BirjandIran 12,3787,692
BushehrIran 11,5527,179
BaghdadIraq 10,9926,831
BasraIraq 11,2837,011
BelmulletIreland 8,2145,104
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2085,100
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9165,541
BergamoItaly 8,6575,379
BolognaItaly 8,6995,406
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8105,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7755,453
BrindisiItaly 8,9845,583
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5293,436
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2853,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5038,391
BeirutLebanon 10,2086,344
BenghaziLibya 8,7985,467
BirzaiLithuania 10,1176,287
BitolaMacedonia 9,2655,757
BlantyreMalawi 8,9645,571
BvumbweMalawi 8,9705,574
BintuluMalaysia 17,76011,036
BamakoMali 5,2453,259
Bko-SMali 5,2463,260
BougounMali 5,2283,249
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7613,580
BaitagMongolia 14,6839,124
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6379,096
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2959,505
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8039,820
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8589,854
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2479,474
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6539,727
BulganMongolia 15,1879,437
BhamawMyanmar 16,16210,043
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4927,762
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6597,866
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7192,933
BilmaNiger 7,5524,693
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5884,094
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6596,624
BergenNorway 9,3475,809
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3475,808
BjornoyaNorway 10,6556,621
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1376,299
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9536,185
BadinPakistan 13,3188,276
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7228,527
BalakotPakistan 13,6748,497
BarkhanPakistan 13,3838,316
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1492,578
BascoPhilippines 18,63711,581
BialystokPoland 9,8976,150
BejaPortugal 6,9924,345
BragancaPortugal 7,3564,571
BistritaRomania 9,7476,057
BucharestRomania 9,7616,066
BajkitRussia 13,8218,589
BarabinskRussia 13,3818,315
BarnaulRussia 13,7788,562
BerezovoRussia 12,3507,675
BiserRussia 12,1547,553
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7489,786
BogdarinRussia 15,0479,350
BogucanyRussia 14,1298,780
BomnakRussia 15,2659,486
BorRussia 13,5868,442
BorzjaRussia 15,5399,656
BratskRussia 14,4758,995
BelgradeSerbia 9,3595,816
BoSierra Leone 4,6332,879
BontheSierra Leone 4,5402,821
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2855,770
BerberaSomalia 10,6316,606
BusanSouth Korea 17,44010,837
BadajozSpain 7,1244,427
BarcelonaSpain 7,8744,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5854,713
BabanusaSudan 8,8205,481
BaselSwitzerland 8,6345,365
BernSwitzerland 8,5905,338
BangkokThailand 16,66210,354
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,66710,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,48010,241
BizerteTunisia 8,1845,086
BalikesirTurkey 9,7316,047
BursaTurkey 9,8446,117
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6407,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4105,226
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4105,226
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4115,227
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4535,253
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3165,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4085,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3993,976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9227,408
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9227,408
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5644,079
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8454,875
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9434,315
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4714,642
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4285,859
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4307,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6704,145
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8047,335
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5617,184
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7825,457
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4884,032
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1055,658
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3445,185
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4123,984
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1263,807
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8996,151
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1703,834
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3963,975
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1084,417
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2085,722
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6924,159
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4614,015
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4724,022
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5354,682
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7144,172
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1814,462
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9464,316
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4343,998
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8874,279
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4564,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8334,246
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5924,096
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7664,204
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4655,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5584,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8614,264
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8424,252
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,6764,148
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4243,992
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3244,551
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7584,199
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4185,853
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0738,124
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0431,891
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3652,091
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2275,113
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -