Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0018,079
TiranaAlbania 9,1555,689
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0384,373
TebessaAlgeria 7,9514,941
TimimounAlgeria 6,9634,327
TindoufAlgeria 6,2003,853
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6574,758
TrelewArgentina 3,8192,373
TucumanArgentina 2,3941,488
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47910,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,48010,241
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,23310,708
TibooburraAustralia 15,2669,486
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15210,037
TshaneBotswana 7,4944,657
TaguatingaBrazil 232144
TarauacaBrazil 2,4711,535
TauaBrazil 1,116694
TefeBrazil 2,0251,258
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 992616
TeresinaBrazil 997620
TiriosBrazil 1,7861,110
TorresBrazil 1,9261,197
TracuateuaBrazil 1,232766
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,028639
TriunfoBrazil 1,231765
TucuruiBrazil 936582
TuriacuBrazil 1,200746
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7096,034
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4646,503
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8516,743
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8495,499
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7676,069
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8195,480
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9364,310
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8994,287
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3005,158
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6434,128
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8072,366
TaiyuanChina 16,60810,321
TaoyuanChina 18,21211,317
TengchongChina 16,26110,105
TønderDenmark 9,1655,695
TylstrupDenmark 9,3595,816
TystofteDenmark 9,3165,789
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2002,610
TahrirEgypt 9,6846,018
TantaEgypt 9,7166,038
TallinEstonia 10,2326,358
TartuEstonia 10,2906,395
TampereFinland 10,2716,383
TurkuFinland 10,1576,312
ToulonFrance 8,2495,126
ToulouseFrance 7,9874,963
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3586,437
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5676,567
TchibanGabon 6,6324,121
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1816,948
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7165,416
TamaleGhana 5,7813,593
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3685,821
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2025,718
TimehriGuyana 2,3261,445
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1573,205
TelaHonduras 5,2823,282
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0468,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0468,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,30610,754
TabrizIran 11,2486,989
TeheranIran 11,6687,251
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1086,281
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9215,544
TarvisioItaly 8,9625,569
TermoliItaly 8,8275,485
TorinoItaly 8,4895,275
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4945,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4275,237
TrevicoItaly 8,7975,466
TrevisoItaly 8,8215,482
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9305,549
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4875,274
TabouIvory Coast 4,9053,048
TadotsuJapan 17,53210,895
TakadaJapan 17,14910,656
TakamatsuJapan 17,52510,890
TakayamaJapan 17,27310,733
TanegashimaJapan 17,93911,147
TatenoJapan 17,20810,693
TateyamaJapan 17,32810,768
TokushimaJapan 17,54710,904
TokyoJapan 17,25810,724
TomakomaiJapan 16,47910,241
TottoriJapan 17,39510,809
ToyamaJapan 17,21410,697
ToyookaJapan 17,38210,802
TsuJapan 17,44210,838
TsurugaJapan 17,35010,782
TsuyamaJapan 17,44310,839
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6067,834
TripoliLebanon 10,2536,371
TobrukLibya 9,1115,661
TripoliLibya 8,2145,104
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9636,191
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4126,470
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9846,204
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7066,031
ThyoloMalawi 8,9825,581
TawauMalaysia 18,28911,365
TessalitMali 6,4954,036
TimbuktuMali 5,9403,691
TombMali 5,9393,691
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3043,296
TacubayaMexico 6,5574,075
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5884,094
TarialanMongolia 15,0489,351
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9149,268
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1899,438
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,6389,718
TangierMorocco 6,9464,316
TarfayaMorocco 5,8653,645
TazaMorocco 6,9694,331
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,22710,083
TaungooMyanmar 16,19510,063
ThandweMyanmar 15,9779,929
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6569,108
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5427,794
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5857,820
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7207,904
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5777,816
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7167,902
TahouaNiger 6,6374,124
TillaberyNiger 6,2333,873
TaejonNorth Korea 17,28010,738
TromsoNorway 10,4256,478
TrondheimNorway 9,7606,065
ThumraitOman 11,7237,285
TacnaPeru 2,4251,507
TarapotoPeru 3,1141,935
TrujilloPeru 3,3742,096
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,30811,998
TorunPoland 9,6145,974
TimisoaraRomania 9,4595,878
TambovRussia 11,0636,875
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8107,961
TaraRussia 13,0908,134
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8738,000
TermezRussia 13,0948,137
TernejRussia 16,31910,141
TobolskRussia 12,6987,891
TomskRussia 13,6828,502
Tot’MaRussia 11,2386,983
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9457,423
TuapseRussia 10,7476,679
TuraRussia 13,7268,529
TurukhanskRussia 13,2078,207
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4026,464
TortosaSpain 7,7374,808
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5159,020
TokerSudan 10,0436,241
TartousSyria 10,2716,383
TaipeiTaiwan 18,23211,330
TaboraTanzania 8,9535,564
TakThailand 16,49710,252
TrangThailand 16,49110,248
TabligboTogo 5,9073,671
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5512,828
TunisTunisia 8,1955,092
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
TireeUk 8,5345,303
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6565,379
TernopilUkraine 9,9186,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4281,509
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2733,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7897,326
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3943,973
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,0793,777
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,7623,580
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1403,815
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4283,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Temple, TxUsa 7,0794,399
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,4934,035
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4514,009
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8984,287
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7715,450
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6314,121
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9524,941
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3333,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2555,130
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3064,540
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5144,048
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8404,872
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2038,204
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5831,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -