Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0583,143
UaupesBrazil 2,4551,526
UbatubaBrazil 1,320820
UberabaBrazil 859534
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5745,949
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5469,039
UpernavikGreenland 9,4505,872
UummannaqGreenland 9,2025,718
UdineItaly 8,9155,540
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5225,295
UenoJapan 17,44510,841
UnzendakeJapan 17,71211,006
UrakawaJapan 16,49110,248
UshibukaJapan 17,77011,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,16410,666
UwajimaJapan 17,65710,972
UkmergeLithuania 10,0806,264
UtenaLithuania 10,1396,300
UlaangomMongolia 14,4939,006
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4199,582
UlgiiMongolia 14,4188,960
UliastaiMongolia 14,9099,265
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5229,024
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6389,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,18710,680
UfaRussia 12,0187,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2327,601
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0999,383
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3538,919
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0049,324
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7237,285
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4188,960
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6359,094
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6068,455
Umm BeninSudan 9,5145,912
UmeňSweden 10,2096,344
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,12110,639
Udon ThaniThailand 16,88010,489
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,59110,310
UrfaTurkey 10,5776,573
UsakTurkey 9,8226,104
Uman’Ukraine 10,2086,343
UzgorodUkraine 9,6515,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6134,109
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0754,397
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8434,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -