Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1266,914
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4277,101
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3527,054
YaoundeCameroon 6,8674,267
YokoCameroon 7,0114,357
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4634,016
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0116,221
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7425,432
YanjiChina 16,58310,305
YichangChina 17,08310,615
YinchuanChina 16,15910,041
YiningChina 14,0778,748
YariguiesColombia 3,5072,179
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1592,584
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2702,653
YazdIran 11,9127,402
YakushimaJapan 17,97511,170
YamagataJapan 16,97110,546
YamaguchiJapan 17,55710,910
YokkaichiJapan 17,41810,824
YokohamaJapan 17,28710,742
YonagoJapan 17,40810,818
YonagunijimaJapan 18,37311,417
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,23911,955
YeMyanmar 16,37110,173
YolaNigeria 7,1444,439
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,46410,853
YurimaguasPeru 3,1041,929
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2897,637
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9929,938
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3217,656
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6505,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2246,975
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
York, PaUsa 6,4914,033
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7834,215
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5855,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -