Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7367,914
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4167,094
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4737,130
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,269788
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1596,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9274,305
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0366,236
QuinteroChile 3,2962,048
QingdaoChina 17,12110,639
QiqiharChina 16,0239,957
QuitoEcuador 3,5592,212
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6467,858
QuettaPakistan 13,1098,146
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1033,792
Quang TriVietnam 17,35010,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -