Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2688,245
NeuquenArgentina 3,5622,214
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,8831,792
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9988,699
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54810,283
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4168,958
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7819,185
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1833,220
NatitingouBenin 6,0493,759
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,304810
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1964,472
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8434,252
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7244,800
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5614,699
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6876,641
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1635,694
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1894,468
N’DjamenaChad 7,5124,668
NanchangChina 17,56810,917
NanjingChina 17,44610,841
NanningChina 17,28710,742
NicosiaCyprus 10,0486,244
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3375,802
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2012,611
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2202,622
NegeleEthiopia 9,9266,168
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9778,686
NandiFiji 13,9778,686
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2236,353
NancyFrance 8,6225,358
NantesFrance 8,0585,008
NiceFrance 8,3705,201
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3055,782
NurembergGermany 8,9695,573
NurnbergGermany 8,9665,572
NaxosGreece 9,4325,861
NanortalikGreenland 8,0324,991
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1465,062
NordGreenland 10,5516,557
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4795,269
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9653,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3638,925
New DelhiIndia 14,1198,773
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7185,417
NaganoJapan 17,19710,686
NagasakiJapan 17,70911,005
NagoJapan 18,35611,407
NagoyaJapan 17,38510,804
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,39211,429
NaraJapan 17,45810,849
NazeJapan 18,18811,302
NemuroJapan 16,28110,117
NiigataJapan 17,04210,590
NikkoJapan 17,15510,660
NobeokaJapan 17,73211,019
NairobiKenya 9,4655,881
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3647,683
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7478,542
NidaLithuania 9,8616,128
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4256,478
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2586,374
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9745,577
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9445,558
NaraMali 5,4573,391
NioroMali 5,2733,277
NemaMauritania 5,5443,445
NouakchottMauritania 4,9013,046
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6199,085
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6077,834
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7027,893
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,806
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9153,054
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3954,595
NiameyNiger 6,2693,896
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3166,410
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7366,672
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7246,664
NawabshahPakistan 13,2648,242
NokkundiPakistan 12,7117,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7211,069
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,85111,714
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7337,291
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5199,644
NikolaevRussia 10,2796,387
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3729,552
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3618,924
NizneangarskRussia 14,7969,195
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4798,997
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1877,573
NovgorodRussia 10,5656,565
NovosibirskRussia 13,6578,486
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4348,969
No. 6Sudan 9,5755,950
NyalaSudan 8,5335,303
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,08710,618
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,61210,323
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,54610,282
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,64510,343
NarathiwatThailand 16,70510,380
NigdeTurkey 10,2466,367
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9547,429
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4776,510
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9734,333
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6864,155
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6614,139
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2314,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4343,998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4233,991
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7264,180
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5704,704
New London, WiUsa 7,4714,643
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,4474,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,4644,017
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7414,810
New YorkUsa 6,4534,010
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4103,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Newark, NjUsa 6,4313,996
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4624,637
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2243,868
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4404,623
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Newport, TnUsa 6,4524,009
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4837,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1643,831
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8094,853
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9134,917
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9694,952
Norton, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8804,275
NdolaZambia 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -