Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3104,542
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7644,203
OranArgentina 2,0761,290
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8639,858
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5979,692
OstendeBelgium 8,6025,345
ObidosBrazil 1,365848
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8543,638
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9374,311
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9364,310
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9782,472
OdenseDenmark 9,2775,765
OtavaloEcuador 3,5552,209
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4678,369
OuluFinland 10,4816,513
OroomiehIran 11,1346,919
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3685,200
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1223,183
ObihiroJapan 16,40110,192
OfunatoJapan 16,84510,468
OitaJapan 17,66010,974
OkayamaJapan 17,48810,867
OkinoerabuJapan 18,28011,360
OmaezakiJapan 17,41610,823
OmuJapan 16,23510,089
OnahamaJapan 17,09110,620
OsakaJapan 17,46510,853
OshimaJapan 17,36810,793
OtaruJapan 16,43310,212
OwaseJapan 17,52010,887
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5264,055
OujoaMorocco 7,1564,447
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6669,114
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6297,847
OphirNew Zealand 12,5937,826
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6837,881
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5857,821
OcotalNicaragua 5,0653,147
OrlandNorway 9,7426,054
OsloNorway 9,5635,943
OhotskRussia 14,6649,112
OkhotskRussia 14,6649,112
OlekminskRussia 14,5639,050
OlenekRussia 13,5908,445
OmskRussia 13,1078,145
OnegaRussia 11,0466,864
OrenburgRussia 11,9927,452
OymyakonRussia 14,2468,853
OviedoSpain 7,5274,677
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9216,165
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8945,527
OdessaUkraine 10,1746,322
OvrucUkraine 10,1916,333
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5264,055
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4964,037
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9705,574
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4654,639
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8804,275
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3754,583
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8594,884
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8346,111
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6624,762
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9364,310
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7183,553
Orono, MeUsa 6,6704,145
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4314,618
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7934,222
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8434,252
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -