Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2958,262
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0058,082
KhostAfghanistan 13,3768,312
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2438,229
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,6373,503
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0195,605
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2927,017
KandiBenin 6,2403,878
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5964,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5974,721
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3267,038
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3036,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0084,976
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8118,582
KashiChina 13,7988,574
KunmingChina 16,66610,357
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0774,398
KhargaEgypt 9,5135,911
KosseirEgypt 9,8926,147
KajaaniFinland 10,5626,564
KuopioFinland 10,5166,535
KuusamoFinland 10,6846,639
KarlsruheGermany 8,7735,452
KasselGermany 8,9755,577
KonstanzGermany 8,7435,433
KumasiGhana 5,5933,475
KalamataGreece 9,1515,687
KerkiraGreece 9,0905,648
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2035,719
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7925,463
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3915,836
KankanGuinea 5,0003,107
KindiaGuinea 4,6442,886
KissidougouGuinea 4,8743,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3227,657
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,85611,096
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,85611,096
KeszthelyHungary 9,2225,731
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8225,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3089,512
KotaIndia 14,0178,711
KozhikodeIndia 13,9618,676
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,39510,810
KermanIran 12,1567,554
KermanshahIran 11,2767,007
Khoram AbadIran 11,3687,064
KilkennyIreland 8,1945,092
KingstonJamaica 4,5532,829
KagoshimaJapan 17,84411,089
KanazawaJapan 17,23810,712
KaruizawaJapan 17,22110,702
KatsuuraJapan 17,29610,748
KawaguchikoJapan 17,30610,754
KitamiesashiJapan 16,20910,072
KobeJapan 17,46810,855
KochiJapan 17,61310,945
KofuJapan 17,29410,747
KumagayaJapan 17,22010,701
KumamotoJapan 17,70511,002
KumejimaJapan 18,35411,405
KureJapan 17,54610,903
KushiroJapan 16,35710,165
KutchanJapan 16,47010,234
KyotoJapan 17,42510,828
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9438,664
KitaleKenya 9,3305,798
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2817,010
KufraLibya 8,7745,452
KaunasLithuania 10,0106,220
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8856,143
KybartaiLithuania 9,9376,175
KarongaMalawi 8,9635,570
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,74710,407
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,19111,304
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,57510,300
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,81010,446
KuantanMalaysia 16,77410,424
KuchingMalaysia 17,40610,816
KayesMali 5,0383,130
KeniebaMali 4,9593,082
KidalMali 6,4353,999
KitaMali 5,1353,191
KoutiaMali 5,4743,401
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0349,964
KisinevMoldova 10,0626,253
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8839,870
KhatgalMongolia 14,8879,251
KhovdMongolia 14,5759,057
KhujirtMongolia 15,3019,508
KhutagMongolia 15,0979,381
KenitraMorocco 6,7944,222
KalewaMyanmar 15,9009,880
KathaMyanmar 16,0799,992
KawthaungMyanmar 16,42110,204
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8849,871
KengtungMyanmar 16,47810,240
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9669,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1054,415
KathmanduNepal 14,9259,275
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9149,268
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6017,830
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6997,891
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7217,905
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6067,834
KanoNigeria 6,8444,253
KangnungNorth Korea 17,14610,655
KarasjokNorway 10,6536,620
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4445,869
KristiansandNorway 9,3235,794
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6305,984
KhasabOman 12,0567,492
KarachiPakistan 13,1258,156
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1408,165
KhanpurPakistan 13,4848,379
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0918,135
KororPalau 19,39512,053
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5245,919
KlodzkoPoland 9,3645,819
KoszalinPoland 9,5285,921
KrakowPoland 9,5515,935
KalakanRussia 15,0589,357
KaliningradRussia 9,8096,096
KamenskoeRussia 13,7668,554
KandalaksaRussia 10,8536,744
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3287,039
KazanRussia 11,5967,206
KemRussia 10,9026,775
KerchRussia 10,5706,568
KhabarovskRussia 15,9469,909
KirenskRussia 14,5609,048
KirovRussia 11,6207,221
KljuciRussia 14,4869,001
KolpasevRussia 13,4768,374
KorfRussia 13,9498,668
KostromaRussia 11,0986,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8948,012
KotlasRussia 11,4597,121
KrasnodarRussia 10,7726,694
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3197,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1197,531
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1128,769
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6277,225
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6787,257
KurganRussia 12,6097,835
KurskRussia 10,6986,648
KyraRussia 15,4769,617
KigaliRwanda 8,7305,425
KoldaSenegal 4,6252,874
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7422,947
KosiceSlovakia 9,5875,957
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7554,819
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,82510,455
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4008,948
KadugliSudan 9,0125,600
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4435,868
KassalaSudan 9,8326,110
KhartoumSudan 9,4345,863
KostiSudan 9,3815,830
KalmarSweden 9,6666,007
KaresuandoSweden 10,5006,525
KarlstadSweden 9,6596,002
KristianstadSweden 9,5135,911
KamishliSyria 10,7896,705
KanchanaburiThailand 16,55210,285
Khlong YaiThailand 16,90610,506
Khon KaenThailand 16,88910,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,68710,370
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,82410,455
KairouanTunisia 8,1215,046
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4296,481
KarsTurkey 11,0106,842
KastamonuTurkey 10,2616,377
KayseriTurkey 10,3336,421
KonyaTurkey 10,0646,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3547,677
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6657,870
KinlossUk 8,7645,446
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6556,621
KievUkraine 10,2816,389
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6096,592
KirovogradUkraine 10,3406,425
KlepininoUkraine 10,4086,468
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4596,499
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9176,163
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3996,462
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1274,429
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2965,776
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4444,626
Keene, NhUsa 6,5704,083
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9324,308
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8774,895
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4373,379
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1905,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1947,577
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4454,626
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0833,780
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5715,948
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4954,036
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9657,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2767,629
KabompoZambia 7,8574,882
KabweZambia 8,2985,156
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3025,159
KafirondaZambia 8,2935,153
KaomaZambia 7,9024,910
KasamaZambia 8,6625,383
KasempaZambia 8,0344,993
KawambwaZambia 8,4495,250
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3805,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -