Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3078,269
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2328,223
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4364,621
General PicoArgentina 3,0421,890
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5461,582
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7622,338
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1728,806
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8779,866
GrazAustria 9,1125,663
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2867,013
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4037,086
GomelBelarus 10,3696,443
GrodnoBelarus 9,9726,197
GaranhunsBrazil 1,360845
GoianiaBrazil 519323
GoiasBrazil 463288
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,035643
GrajauBrazil 732455
GuairaBrazil 1,468912
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,358844
GuaratingaBrazil 1,099683
GarouaCameroon 7,2434,501
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8094,231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7165,416
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9606,189
Golden, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Goose, NfCanada 7,3564,571
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9036,154
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5534,072
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7404,188
GanzhouChina 17,70511,002
GuangzhouChina 17,74511,027
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2502,641
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6252,253
GonderEthiopia 9,8686,132
GourdonFrance 8,0655,012
GrenobleFrance 8,3675,200
GeisenheimGermany 8,8075,473
GorlitzGermany 9,2985,778
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0154,359
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4933,414
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3501,461
GoaIndia 13,7958,572
GuwahatiIndia 15,5659,672
GelaItaly 8,5215,295
GenoaItaly 8,5255,298
GhediItaly 8,6815,394
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9115,538
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7115,413
GrossetoItaly 8,5835,333
GrottaglieItaly 8,9355,552
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3785,206
GuidoniaItaly 8,6625,382
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1243,184
GifuJapan 17,36510,791
GaoMali 6,1913,847
GuamMariana Islands 18,56111,534
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0084,355
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,8344,247
GuaymasMexico 8,0444,999
GaluutMongolia 15,1739,429
GemertNetherlands 8,7765,454
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6137,838
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
GayaNiger 6,3253,930
GardermoenNorway 9,5965,963
GeiloNorway 9,4855,894
GdanskPoland 9,6796,014
GalatiRomania 9,9416,177
Gor’KijRussia 11,2636,999
GorznyjRussia 11,2636,999
GridinoRussia 10,9286,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8106,717
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8122,990
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9624,948
GijonSpain 7,5564,695
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6805,394
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6916,022
GoteborgSweden 9,4945,900
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4915,898
GothenburgSweden 9,4945,899
GunnarnSweden 10,1526,308
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4615,258
GabesTunisia 8,0254,987
GafsaTunisia 7,9514,941
GiresunTurkey 10,6266,603
GoztepeTurkey 9,8746,136
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1217,532
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9887,449
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5885,336
GajvoronUkraine 10,1686,318
GeniceskUkraine 10,4686,505
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5274,056
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0857,510
Galva, IlUsa 7,2894,529
Galveston, TxUsa 6,7644,203
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7975,467
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5854,092
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6664,142
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1525,687
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1183,802
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2085,100
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,5964,099
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1734,458
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6576,001
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2224,488
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0625,631
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4464,627
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9594,325
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5274,056
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7144,172
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7354,185
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9034,289
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7264,180
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1174,423
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3133,923
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Groton, CtUsa 6,3733,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5497,177
GuanareVenezuela 3,3132,059
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2652,029
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9411,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -