Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6267,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9545,564
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3227,035
Ze DocaBrazil 984611
ZhengzhouChina 16,91910,514
ZhijiangChina 17,17310,671
ZagrebCroatia 9,0895,648
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8425,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0865,646
ZahedanIran 12,5317,787
ZanjanIran 11,4247,099
ZacatecasMexico 7,0434,377
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0249,958
ZinderNiger 6,9604,325
ZhobPakistan 13,3498,295
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,83711,705
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,83611,705
ZamoscPoland 9,8006,090
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3735,824
ZigalovoRussia 14,7379,158
ZiganskRussia 13,9018,638
ZyryankaRussia 13,8678,617
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6984,784
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6855,397
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6205,978
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1046,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5236,539
ZitomirUkraine 10,1516,308
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3786,449
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3956,459
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6625,383
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6824,773
ZambeziZambia 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -