Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5121,561
ReconquistaArgentina 2,2281,385
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8351,762
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7802,970
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0271,260
RosarioArgentina 2,6341,637
RichmondAustralia 14,5429,037
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
RecifeBrazil 1,555967
RemansoBrazil 752467
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1151,314
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,335830
Rio NegroBrazil 1,568974
Rio VerdeBrazil 701435
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4655,881
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8125,476
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8145,477
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1596,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1294,430
RuoqiangChina 14,8099,203
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8922,418
RandersDenmark 9,3205,791
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2662,651
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2392,634
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5354,061
RumipambaEcuador 3,5352,196
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0336,235
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9546,186
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8406,115
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9231,195
RostockGermany 9,2965,776
RhodesGreece 9,6365,988
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1265,671
ReykhólarIceland 8,8925,525
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7675,448
RamsarIran 11,6207,221
RashtIran 11,5317,165
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2155,105
RadicofaniItaly 8,6415,370
Resia PassItaly 8,7755,453
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7625,445
RivoltoItaly 8,8985,529
Rolle PassItaly 8,8315,488
RomeItaly 8,6425,370
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6155,354
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9185,542
RumoiJapan 16,33710,152
RigaLatvia 10,1006,276
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9896,207
RodriguesMauritius 11,7757,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,8099,202
RabatMorocco 6,7644,203
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,18310,056
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3284,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6877,884
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5827,819
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7457,920
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5797,817
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8377,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
RivasNicaragua 4,8753,030
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3148,273
RebolyRussia 10,6956,646
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8656,752
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0886,890
RagaSudan 8,5145,290
RashadSudan 9,1765,702
RenkSudan 9,3565,814
RumbekSudan 8,8975,529
RanongThailand 16,42410,206
Roi EtThailand 16,98610,555
RizeTurkey 10,8056,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7217,905
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1376,299
RomnyUkraine 10,4896,518
RovnoUkraine 9,9896,207
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0197,469
RochaUruguay 2,5631,593
Racine, WiUsa 7,2834,526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3245,173
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3275,174
Reading, PaUsa 6,4734,022
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5295,922
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7965,466
Redding, CaUsa 9,5475,932
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0984,411
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2763,900
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2763,900
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3953,974
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6464,751
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Rockville, InUsa 7,0174,360
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Rome, GaUsa 6,4093,983
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6946,024
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7814,835
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3513,946
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2574,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -