Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0935,651
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7891,733
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5271,570
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,9551,837
ViennaAustria 9,2375,740
VitebskBelarus 10,4106,469
VassourasBrazil 1,261784
VicosaBrazil 1,141709
VitoriaBrazil 1,269789
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 888552
VarnaBulgaria 9,8566,125
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2814,524
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9366,175
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4265,858
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3445,807
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9336,173
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9466,180
ValdiviaChile 3,9242,438
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,8442,388
VallenarChile 2,9301,821
ValparaisoChile 3,2712,032
VanguardiaColombia 3,3082,055
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5131,562
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4145,850
VestervigDenmark 9,2515,749
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1592,584
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1872,602
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,3332,692
VilsandiEstonia 10,0426,240
VaasaFinland 10,2416,364
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7315,425
VeravalIndia 13,4628,365
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8149,206
ValentiaIreland 8,0074,976
VeniceItaly 8,8255,484
VeronaItaly 8,7195,418
VicenzaItaly 8,7735,452
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6285,362
ViterboItaly 8,6365,367
VolterraItaly 8,6055,347
VientianeLaos 16,84610,469
VarenaLithuania 10,0286,231
VilniusLithuania 10,0766,261
VeracruzMexico 6,2633,892
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6535,377
VaernesNorway 9,7836,079
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6075,970
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,8866,765
VillarricaParaguay 1,7341,078
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7506,059
VanavaraRussia 14,1398,786
VasileviciRussia 10,2916,395
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4656,503
VerhojanskRussia 13,8408,601
ViljujskRussia 14,2118,831
VitimRussia 14,5179,021
Vize IslandRussia 12,0087,462
VladivostokRussia 16,56010,291
VolgogradRussia 11,2336,980
VologdaRussia 11,0716,880
VoronezRussia 10,9046,776
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6487,860
VytegraRussia 10,9116,780
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4137,092
ValenciaSpain 7,5814,711
ValladolidSpain 7,4624,637
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2814,524
VisbySweden 9,8236,104
VanTurkey 10,9996,835
ValleyUk 8,3745,204
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1096,282
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5987,207
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7676,069
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8324,867
Vevay, InUsa 6,8024,227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6804,151
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9044,290
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -