Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2524,506
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7374,808
EsquelArgentina 4,0662,527
EzeizaArgentina 2,7251,694
East SaleAustralia 14,2038,826
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8149,205
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8149,205
EssendonAustralia 14,3058,889
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,301809
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0961,302
EspinosaBrazil 698434
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2994,535
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5045,906
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5155,912
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5135,911
Edson, AbCanada 9,6886,020
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3216,413
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3355,801
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6375,367
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4576,498
ErlianChina 16,0379,965
El CaranoColombia 3,6802,287
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5315,923
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2502,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0962,545
El ArishEgypt 9,9856,205
El TorEgypt 9,8896,145
ErfurtGermany 9,0475,622
EssenGermany 8,8395,493
EsfahanIran 11,6757,255
EilatIsrael 10,0486,244
EsashiJapan 16,59510,312
EldoretKenya 9,3475,809
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0999,383
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3653,955
EeldeNetherlands 8,9285,548
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5917,824
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0663,148
EnuguNigeria 6,5334,060
EncarnacionParaguay 1,8621,157
EvoraPortugal 7,0334,370
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0479,972
EkimcanRussia 15,4519,601
Elat’MaRussia 11,1216,911
ElistaRussia 11,1806,947
ErbogacenRussia 14,2238,838
EssejRussia 13,4018,328
Ed DueimSudan 9,3695,822
El FasherSudan 8,6275,361
El GeneinaSudan 8,3245,173
El ObeidSudan 9,1265,671
El ShowakSudan 9,7426,054
En NahudSudan 8,9245,546
EdirneTurkey 9,6956,025
ErzincanTurkey 10,6956,646
ErzurumTurkey 10,8396,735
EskisehirTurkey 9,9536,185
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9157,404
EntebbeUganda 9,0285,610
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6425,370
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5975,342
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1894,467
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1193,803
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6024,102
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5255,298
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5074,665
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8514,879
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5294,057
Elko, NvUsa 9,0525,625
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6444,750
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9075,535
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Erie, PaUsa 6,8334,246
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5084,665
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1714,456
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,032
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Evansville, InUsa 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -