Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4784,647
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5334,681
DavisAntarctica 10,1236,291
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,85910,477
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,29310,746
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3499,538
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7679,176
DhakaBangladesh 15,5109,638
D’UccleBelgium 8,6525,376
DiamantinaBrazil 869540
DiamantinoBrazil 896557
DouradosBrazil 1,314817
DoualaCameroon 6,6824,152
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9824,339
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,342
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0026,216
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8684,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1505,686
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1714,456
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1165,043
DuianChina 15,7269,773
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0885,647
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4546,496
DajabonDominican Republic 4,3382,696
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2192,622
DabaaEgypt 9,4905,897
DakhlaEgypt 9,3635,818
DijonFrance 8,4625,258
DresdenGermany 9,2245,732
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0666,255
DebrecenHungary 9,5575,939
DalatangiIceland 9,0765,640
DaltonganjIndia 14,8559,231
DarbhangaIndia 15,0069,325
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8459,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8549,852
DumkaIndia 15,1739,428
DwarkaIndia 13,3348,286
DezfulIran 11,3657,062
DublinIreland 8,3105,164
DecimomannuItaly 8,2395,120
DobbiacoItaly 8,8845,520
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2743,277
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1796,326
DagorettiKenya 9,4665,882
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2176,349
DedzaMalawi 8,9175,541
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6559,728
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5619,670
DaweiMyanmar 16,40910,197
De BiltNetherlands 8,7845,459
De KooyNetherlands 8,8185,480
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8195,480
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6057,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5947,826
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4987,766
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4065,845
DalbandinPakistan 12,8717,998
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4818,378
DirPakistan 13,5258,405
DroshPakistan 13,5148,398
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,73511,642
DohaQatar 11,5797,195
DorohoiRomania 9,9106,158
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4547,739
DudinkaRussia 12,8928,011
DzardzanRussia 13,6898,507
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4547,117
DakarSenegal 4,5332,817
DaruSierra Leone 4,7242,936
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3395,182
DamazinSudan 9,5275,920
DongolaSudan 9,3225,793
DamascusSyria 10,2916,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2916,395
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6616,625
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2008,203
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6045,968
DjerbaTunisia 8,0655,011
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7176,660
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6805,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4495,251
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5396,549
DonetskUkraine 10,7306,668
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9567,429
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3893,970
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1544,445
Danville, IlUsa 7,0754,397
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1393,815
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5285,921
David City, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4585,877
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2373,876
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9425,557
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Delphine, InUsa 7,0984,411
Denton, MdUsa 6,3513,946
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1795,082
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5374,683
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7495,437
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0565,006
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0034,352
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7264,180
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0455,621
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7014,786
Dover, DeUsa 6,3513,946
Dover, TnUsa 6,7594,200
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1874,466
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8534,880
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Durham, NhUsa 6,5344,060
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3313,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -