Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9598,053
ShkoderAlbania 9,1705,698
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9424,935
SaltaArgentina 2,2811,417
San AntonioArgentina 3,5812,225
San LuisArgentina 2,9741,848
San RafaelArgentina 3,2101,995
Santa RosaArgentina 3,1481,956
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3971,490
SarmientoArgentina 4,2072,614
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4929,006
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4999,010
SalzburgAustria 8,9945,589
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3607,059
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4957,143
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4777,132
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0033,730
SaveBenin 6,0643,768
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6971,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1695,698
SalvadorBrazil 1,093679
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0341,264
SantaremBrazil 1,269788
SantosBrazil 1,342834
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,110690
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 711442
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,276793
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8111,125
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9391,205
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,178732
Sao LuisBrazil 1,156719
Sao MateusBrazil 1,188739
São PauloBrazil 1,289801
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,054655
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2241,382
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 927576
SerrinhaBrazil 1,042648
Sete LagoasBrazil 943586
SobralBrazil 1,293804
SoureBrazil 1,260783
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 452281
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4371,514
SurubimBrazil 1,480919
SadovoBulgaria 9,5855,956
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4335,862
SofiaBulgaria 9,4865,895
SiemreapCambodia 17,01710,575
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3333,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6134,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3485,809
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0405,617
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4314,617
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Scott, SkCanada 9,1735,700
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1364,434
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4814,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8024,227
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2046,963
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6726,010
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8094,231
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6814,152
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9845,583
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9925,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5754,086
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6863,534
SalCape Verde 4,2612,648
SantiagoChile 3,2792,038
SewellChile 3,3002,051
ShanghaiChina 17,64910,967
ShantouChina 18,00711,190
ShenyangChina 16,62510,331
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5722,841
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8342,383
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6262,875
SibenikCroatia 8,9805,580
SplitCroatia 9,0075,597
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5075,908
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2395,741
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2242,625
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0812,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1452,576
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2362,632
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1552,582
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1282,565
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2612,648
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1672,590
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2362,632
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0452,514
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1722,592
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2622,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3052,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1202,560
San GabrielEcuador 3,5262,191
SalloumEgypt 9,2125,724
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1565,690
SohagEgypt 9,6566,000
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9426,178
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3203,306
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4882,789
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6226,601
StrasbourgFrance 8,6995,406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8091,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0421,269
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8906,767
SchleswigGermany 9,1775,703
StuttgartGermany 8,8075,473
SamosGreece 9,5825,954
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4285,859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2655,757
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7945,464
SiguiriGuinea 5,0703,151
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3433,320
SzegedHungary 9,3985,840
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2075,721
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8445,496
SagarIndia 14,3198,898
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8138,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,10911,253
SemnanIran 11,8577,368
ShahroudIran 11,9987,456
ShirazIran 11,7317,290
ShannonIreland 8,1305,052
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4175,230
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8835,520
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9755,577
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5845,334
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2895,151
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8015,469
SigonellaItaly 8,5925,339
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0593,144
SagaJapan 17,65310,970
SaigoJapan 17,32310,765
SakaiJapan 17,39710,810
SakataJapan 16,91510,511
SapporoJapan 16,43910,215
SaseboJapan 17,66010,974
SendaiJapan 16,95410,536
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,71211,006
ShimonosekiJapan 17,58010,924
ShinjoJapan 16,91910,514
ShionomisakiJapan 17,59610,934
ShirakawaJapan 17,09310,622
ShizuokaJapan 17,37210,795
SumotoJapan 17,51210,882
SuttsuJapan 16,49410,249
SuwaJapan 17,26510,729
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8942,420
SavannakhetLaos 17,08510,617
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0236,229
SiluteLithuania 9,8896,145
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3255,795
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5946,583
SalimaMalawi 8,9615,569
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,39311,430
SibuMalaysia 17,59710,935
SanMali 5,5843,470
SegouMali 5,4633,395
SikassoMali 5,3993,355
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5067,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0123,736
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4789,618
SainshandMongolia 15,8379,841
SafiMorocco 6,4624,015
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1743,837
SittweMyanmar 15,8069,822
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2605,754
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7556,683
SaiqOman 12,1677,561
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7217,284
SurOman 12,3497,674
SialkotPakistan 13,8118,583
SibbiPakistan 13,2088,208
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8571,154
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8981,801
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,31612,003
SandomierzPoland 9,7036,030
SniezkaPoland 9,3245,794
SuwalkiPoland 9,9266,168
SzczecinPoland 9,3975,839
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8454,253
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9733,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8942,420
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9506,804
Satu MareRomania 9,6596,002
SibiuRomania 9,6636,005
SulinaRomania 10,0596,251
SadrinskRussia 12,4867,759
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5566,559
SalekhardRussia 12,3367,666
SaratovRussia 11,3687,065
SejmcanRussia 14,1218,775
SelagoncyRussia 13,8518,607
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6939,752
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3049,510
SmolenskRussia 10,5076,529
SociRussia 10,7936,707
SortovalaRussia 10,6296,605
SuntarRussia 14,3358,908
SurgutRussia 12,8577,990
SverdlovskRussia 12,2887,636
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6767,256
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7082,304
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2513,885
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4187,096
SingaporeSingapore 16,76110,415
SliacSlovakia 9,4425,868
SeoulSouth Korea 17,14210,652
SineijuSouth Korea 16,82010,452
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3654,577
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7524,817
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6594,759
SevilleSpain 7,0724,394
SennarSudan 9,4915,898
ShambatSudan 9,4345,863
ShendiSudan 9,5555,938
StenseleSweden 10,1326,296
StockholmSweden 9,8906,146
StorlienSweden 9,8246,105
SundsvallSweden 10,0186,225
SantisSwitzerland 8,7275,423
SongeaTanzania 9,1315,674
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,02310,578
SongkhlaThailand 16,59110,310
Suphan BuriThailand 16,61610,326
Surat ThaniThailand 16,47010,235
SurinThailand 16,97710,549
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9593,703
SokodeTogo 5,9683,709
SfaxTunisia 8,1165,044
SousseTunisia 8,1715,078
SamsunTurkey 10,4646,502
SiirtTurkey 10,8696,754
SivasTurkey 10,4876,517
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5597,804
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0244,986
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6985,405
SarataUkraine 10,0806,264
SarnyUkraine 10,0476,243
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3786,449
SumyUkraine 10,5746,571
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9757,441
SaltoUruguay 2,3631,469
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4075,846
Safford, AzUsa 8,2125,103
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7124,171
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7283,560
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1234,426
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Salem, InUsa 6,8774,273
Salem, OrUsa 9,7656,068
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7575,442
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3454,564
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0714,394
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8105,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8932,419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2315,736
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9104,915
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1065,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3083,920
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4274,615
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0183,739
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7914,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8774,273
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8186,101
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8486,120
Selma, AlUsa 6,3833,966
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Seymour, InUsa 6,8774,273
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6185,355
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9024,289
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8774,895
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1184,423
Southport, NcUsa 5,9943,725
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5994,101
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4474,628
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4855,894
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1644,452
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2074,479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0108,085
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8604,884
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6034,724
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4534,010
State College, PaUsa 6,6054,104
State University, MsUsa 6,5964,099
State University, NmUsa 7,9114,916
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4233,991
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3194,548
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4624,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0904,406
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0323,748
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5885,958
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7454,191
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0338,099
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4482,143
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0461,893
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3161,439
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8833,655
SocotraYemen 11,6237,223
SenangaZambia 7,7204,797
SerenjeZambia 8,5065,286
SeshekeZambia 7,8114,854
SolweziZambia 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -