Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3788,313
FarahAfghanistan 12,6577,865
FormosaArgentina 1,8731,164
ForrestAustralia 15,2349,466
FrancistownBotswana 8,0965,031
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9941,239
FloraniaBrazil 1,445898
FlorestaBrazil 1,155718
FlorianoBrazil 843524
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7271,073
FormosaBrazil 408254
FortalezaBrazil 1,429888
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6301,013
FrancaBrazil 952592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9435,557
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5465,932
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2616,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3175,790
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3036,402
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7676,069
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8916,146
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7004,163
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6884,156
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
FayaChad 8,1445,061
FamagustaCyprus 10,1056,279
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1725,699
FarafraEgypt 9,3185,790
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9384,311
FichtelbergGermany 9,1365,677
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8575,504
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2585,753
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2365,118
FaranahGuinea 4,8433,010
FalconaraItaly 8,7935,464
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6525,376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8415,494
FonniItaly 8,3045,160
FrontoneItaly 8,7435,433
FrosinoneItaly 8,6845,396
FukauraJapan 16,72910,396
FukueJapan 17,70311,001
FukuiJapan 17,30410,753
FukuokaJapan 17,61810,948
FukushimaJapan 17,01910,576
FukuyamaJapan 17,51810,886
FushikiJapan 17,20810,693
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5908,445
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0906,270
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9846,204
FunchalMadeira 5,9983,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2712,033
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8804,275
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5335,924
FaroPortugal 6,9084,293
FerganaRussia 13,4248,342
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5312,816
FalunSweden 9,8346,111
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5675,324
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4826,514
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6607,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6654,763
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1175,044
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7024,164
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7574,821
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0414,376
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1265,050
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1604,450
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1383,814
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8913,661
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9123,673
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6955,403
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9174,299
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4575,255
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0884,405
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4054,601
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2425,122
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1315,052
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6073,484
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1394,436
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9984,348
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1714,456
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Franklin, LaUsa 6,5964,099
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7264,180
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1925,712
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -