Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6577,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5824,712
HuamboAngola 6,9624,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62210,329
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6978,512
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6968,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,10010,005
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9913,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1236,912
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4854,030
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5084,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3554,571
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9634,327
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Hope, BcCanada 9,8286,107
HaikouChina 17,58410,927
HailarChina 15,7399,781
HamiChina 15,0169,331
HetanChina 14,1968,821
HavanaCuba 5,3643,333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1102,554
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0632,525
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2612,648
HelwanEgypt 9,7216,040
HurguadaEgypt 9,8666,131
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9985,591
HelsinkiFinland 10,2636,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2876,392
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8466,118
HamburgGermany 9,1475,684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1475,684
HannoverGermany 9,0595,630
HelgolandGermany 9,0665,634
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8665,509
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3505,810
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7935,464
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1667,560
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4817,756
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9445,558
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3018,887
HaifaIsrael 10,1396,300
HaboroJapan 16,29210,124
HachijojimaJapan 17,52410,890
HachinoheJapan 16,69910,377
HagiJapan 17,52910,893
HakodateJapan 16,58510,306
HamadaJapan 17,47410,858
HamamatsuJapan 17,41310,821
HikoneJapan 17,38810,805
HimejiJapan 17,46110,851
HiradoJapan 17,63710,960
HirooJapan 16,46110,229
HiroshimaJapan 17,52810,892
HitaJapan 17,65010,968
HitoyoshiJapan 17,77111,043
HunLibya 8,2885,151
HomboriMali 5,9883,721
HomalinMyanmar 15,9229,894
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,34210,155
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6087,835
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
HororataNew Zealand 12,5967,827
HyderabadPakistan 13,2708,246
HuanucoPeru 3,0291,882
HelPoland 9,7026,029
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9449,908
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6477,859
HatangaRussia 13,0768,125
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0147,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6382,882
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6496,617
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3425,805
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0639,982
HaejuSouth Korea 17,07010,607
HyesanSouth Korea 16,73610,400
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4578,984
HalaibSudan 10,0266,230
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7456,055
HudeibaSudan 9,6305,984
HaparandaSweden 10,4616,500
HarnosandSweden 10,0446,242
HamaSyria 10,3546,434
HassakahSyria 10,7386,673
Hua HinThailand 16,59310,311
HakkariTurkey 11,0216,849
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6175,355
HersonUkraine 10,3136,408
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0056,217
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9434,314
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6704,145
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5034,041
Hart, MiUsa 7,2934,532
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4914,034
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1723,836
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Hays, KsUsa 7,7134,793
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5235,917
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Helena, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3083,920
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2365,118
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8004,226
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3153,924
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1165,043
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4003,977
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0564,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0714,394
Holly, CoUsa 7,8634,886
Homer, AkUsa 11,8897,388
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7954,222
Horton, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2445,123
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2564,509
Houma, LaUsa 6,4714,021
Houston, TexasUsa 6,8504,257
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6284,118
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5744,085
Huron, SdUsa 8,0254,987
HanoiVietnam 17,11410,635
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,31010,756
HarareZimbabwe 8,5225,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -