Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8414,251
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6564,757
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6604,760
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0094,977
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6961,675
AzulArgentina 2,9701,845
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5899,066
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0219,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0459,971
AmberleyAustralia 15,0449,349
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3117,029
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4787,132
AimoresBrazil 1,149714
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,085675
AltamiraBrazil 1,064661
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,114692
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,299807
ApodiBrazil 1,377856
AracajuBrazil 1,258782
AracuaiBrazil 878546
AragarcasBrazil 585364
AraxaBrazil 853530
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,316818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8416,115
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1066,901
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5376,548
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9634,949
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9744,955
AbecheChad 8,1715,077
AntofagastaChile 2,6381,639
AricaChile 2,4401,516
AltaiChina 14,3718,930
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5172,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5092,181
AraucaColombia 3,2472,018
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2902,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1632,587
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1842,600
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6315,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8256,105
AswanEgypt 9,6926,023
AsyutEgypt 9,6055,969
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3713,338
AsmaraEritrea 10,0916,271
AssabEritrea 10,4416,488
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9296,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3755,205
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8356,111
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1337,539
AccraGhana 5,6963,540
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6145,974
AthensGreece 9,3275,796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3195,791
AasiaatGreenland 8,9865,584
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6835,396
AputiteqGreenland 8,9725,575
AkureyriIceland 9,0045,595
AgraIndia 14,2178,835
AhmedabadIndia 13,6988,512
AkolaIndia 14,1548,796
AllahabadIndia 14,6049,075
AmritsarIndia 13,8558,610
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,22611,326
AbadanIran 11,3247,037
ArakIran 11,5137,154
AlbengaItaly 8,4565,254
AlgheroItaly 8,2645,136
AmendolaItaly 8,8575,504
AnconaItaly 8,8045,471
ArezzoItaly 8,6775,392
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2933,289
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3603,331
AbashiriJapan 16,25510,101
AburatsuJapan 17,84411,088
AikawaJapan 17,04910,595
AjiroJapan 17,34410,778
AkitaJapan 16,82410,454
AkuneJapan 17,78911,054
AomoriJapan 16,68910,371
AsahikawaJapan 16,33810,152
AsosanJapan 17,69810,998
AmmanJordan 10,2076,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7678,555
AinaziLatvia 10,1596,313
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3336,421
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5866,578
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1976,337
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5536,558
AtarMauritania 5,3063,297
AgalegaMauritius 11,3787,071
AcapulcoMexico 6,4764,024
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0469,350
AltaiMongolia 14,9679,301
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,3539,540
AgadirMorocco 6,2953,912
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7855,459
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5937,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7117,899
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7937,950
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9418,042
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8603,020
AgadezNiger 6,9974,348
AsuncionParaguay 1,7531,089
ArequipaPeru 2,5271,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,74811,650
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6025,345
AradRomania 9,4805,891
AjanRussia 15,0459,349
AldanRussia 14,8129,204
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5367,168
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1108,147
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5879,686
AnadyrRussia 13,1818,191
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1696,941
ArmavirRussia 10,9246,788
AstrakhanRussia 11,4707,128
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1308,159
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3834,588
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4514,630
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5034,662
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2694,517
Abu HamedSudan 9,6205,978
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5255,919
AqiqSudan 10,0856,267
ArbaatSudan 9,9996,213
AromaSudan 9,8156,099
AtbaraSudan 9,6375,989
Abu KamalSyria 10,7116,656
AleppoSyria 10,4196,474
AranyaprathetThailand 16,87210,484
AtakpameTogo 5,9073,671
AdanaTurkey 10,2736,384
AfyonTurkey 9,9186,163
AnkaraTurkey 10,1496,307
AntalyaTurkey 9,8776,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2837,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7865,460
AberporthUk 8,2845,148
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3315,177
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3676,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4056,466
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8787,381
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8607,370
ArtigasUruguay 2,1991,367
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6714,146
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1115,040
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9006,152
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3444,564
Ada, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2243,868
Akron, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1185,045
Albany, GaUsa 6,1833,842
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6154,110
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6774,770
Albion, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0444,998
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9854,962
Algona, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Alice, TxUsa 6,9404,312
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4814,027
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1715,078
Alma, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2624,512
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5474,690
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6734,768
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5104,045
Amite, LaUsa 6,5364,062
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7937,328
Anderson, InUsa 6,9594,325
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3683,957
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6666,628
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,0733,774
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6483,510
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3783,963
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8756,136
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4894,653
Athens, GaUsa 6,3003,915
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3443,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3293,933
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1668,803
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1683,833
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0795,642
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Austin, TxUsa 7,0574,385
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7697,935
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4648,366
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3172,061
AdenYemen 10,6806,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -