Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6814,773
In SalahAlgeria 7,0254,365
InnsbruckAustria 8,8575,504
IbiriteBrazil 1,007626
IguatuBrazil 1,194742
IlheusBrazil 1,068664
ImperatrizBrazil 734456
IndaialBrazil 1,6531,027
IpameriBrazil 631392
IraiBrazil 1,7531,089
IreceBrazil 731454
ItaberabaBrazil 882548
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,474916
ItaitubaBrazil 1,192741
ItamarandibaBrazil 888552
ItaperunaBrazil 1,239770
ItapevaBrazil 1,324823
ItirucuBrazil 942586
ItuacuBrazil 808502
IvinhemaBrazil 1,277794
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8146,720
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2865,149
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0456,864
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6186,598
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4921,549
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5324,059
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2353,253
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2842,662
IzobambaEcuador 3,5572,211
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8256,105
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3113,301
IoanninaGreece 9,1645,695
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0395,617
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3995,841
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0238,714
IranshahrIran 12,5047,770
IstranaItaly 8,8185,480
IidaJapan 17,32810,768
IizukaJapan 17,61210,944
IrakoJapan 17,44110,838
IriomotejimaJapan 18,41711,445
IrozakiJapan 17,39910,812
IshigakijimaJapan 18,44811,464
IshinomakiJapan 16,92410,517
IwamizawaJapan 16,41110,198
IzuharaJapan 17,54210,901
IrbidJordan 10,2096,344
IfraneMorocco 6,8354,247
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5497,798
IlorinNigeria 6,2993,914
InchonNorth Korea 17,14710,655
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7096,655
IslamabadPakistan 13,6628,490
IquitosPeru 2,8761,787
IloiloPhilippines 19,03111,826
IasiRomania 9,9706,195
IcaRussia 14,7439,162
IlirnejRussia 13,3188,276
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5049,634
IrkutskRussia 14,9279,276
Ivdel’Russia 12,2037,583
IbizaSpain 7,6674,764
IspartaTurkey 9,8896,145
IstanbulTurkey 9,8716,134
IzmirTurkey 9,6295,983
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8106,096
IzmailUkraine 9,9986,213
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0505,003
Independence, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9534,320
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5204,673
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0525,003
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8093,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5864,714
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6974,162
IsokaZambia 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -