Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8808,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0908,134
MilianaAlgeria 7,5594,697
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5474,069
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7796,077
Malarg EArgentina 3,3582,087
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,7962,359
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0151,874
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6831,667
MendozaArgentina 3,1061,930
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0971,925
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2331,388
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8489,848
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1777,567
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10310,006
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4959,629
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3148,895
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2958,883
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7479,164
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3938,944
Mount IsaAustralia 16,27210,111
MuharraqBahrain 11,5027,147
MinskBelarus 10,2066,342
MogilevBelarus 10,3606,438
MaunBotswana 7,6884,777
MacapaBrazil 1,372853
MacauBrazil 1,518943
MaceioBrazil 1,426886
MachadoBrazil 1,105687
ManausBrazil 1,607998
MarabaBrazil 748465
MaringaBrazil 1,315817
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,274792
Monte AzulBrazil 710441
Monte SantoBrazil 1,023636
MonteiroBrazil 1,338832
Montes ClarosBrazil 722449
Morada NovaBrazil 1,358844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 802499
MamfeCameroon 6,6904,157
MarouaCameroon 7,3724,581
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0444,378
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0915,649
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0756,882
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1565,690
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6654,142
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0174,360
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8714,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8784,274
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8605,506
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6934,781
Morden, MbCanada 8,3535,191
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0554,384
MoundouChad 7,4994,660
MatecanaColombia 3,5442,202
MoroniComoros 9,9266,168
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4245,856
MarstalDenmark 9,2495,747
Melville HallDominica 3,3742,096
MichesDominican Republic 4,1182,559
MocaDominican Republic 4,2442,637
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2872,664
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3602,709
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1482,577
MilagroEcuador 3,5972,235
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3885,834
MinyaEgypt 9,6105,972
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5724,084
MassawaEritrea 10,1546,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9735,576
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0206,226
MarseilleFrance 8,2245,110
MontpellierFrance 8,1515,065
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8471,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1265,671
MakokouGabon 6,9194,299
MayumbaGabon 6,5794,088
MitzicGabon 6,7814,214
MkamboGabon 7,0464,378
MoandaGabon 6,9124,295
MouilaGabon 6,6564,136
MagdeburgGermany 9,1495,685
MunichGermany 8,9485,560
MünsterGermany 8,9125,538
MethoniGreece 9,1165,664
MilosGreece 9,3405,804
MitiliniGreece 9,6045,968
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6015,966
MacentaGuinea 4,8843,035
MamouGuinea 4,7362,943
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4258,964
MiskolcHungary 9,5235,918
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8808,625
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3428,912
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7108,520
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5829,062
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,63311,579
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,54911,527
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,28710,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,53010,893
MashhadIran 12,4187,717
Malin HeadIreland 8,4215,233
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5355,304
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8915,525
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6805,394
MilanItaly 8,6165,354
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5905,338
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5705,326
ManIvory Coast 5,0233,122
MaebashiJapan 17,20210,690
MaizuruJapan 17,38410,803
MakurazakiJapan 17,87511,108
MatsueJapan 17,40710,817
MatsumotoJapan 17,24710,717
MatsuyamaJapan 17,58710,929
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,48211,485
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,28110,739
MishimaJapan 17,34210,777
MitoJapan 17,16310,666
MiyakejimaJapan 17,42910,831
MiyakoJapan 16,77710,426
MiyakojimaJapan 18,45511,468
MiyakonojoJapan 17,82611,078
MiyazakiJapan 17,80411,063
MombetsuJapan 16,24910,097
MoriokaJapan 16,79610,437
MuroranJapan 16,52710,270
MurotomisakiJapan 17,64110,963
MutsuJapan 16,62910,333
Ma’AnJordan 10,1436,303
MafraqJordan 10,2416,364
MombasaKenya 9,7136,036
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6308,470
MaseruLesotho 8,0114,978
MonroviaLiberia 4,6872,912
MisratahLibya 8,3585,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1596,313
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8616,128
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2256,354
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8376,113
MakhangaMalawi 8,9685,573
MangochiMalawi 9,0195,604
MwmosaMalawi 9,0225,606
MzimbaMalawi 8,8955,528
MzuzuMalawi 8,9475,560
MalaccaMalaysia 16,61810,326
MersingMalaysia 16,79010,433
MiriMalaysia 17,91011,129
MaleMaldives 13,5898,444
MenakaMali 6,3883,969
MoptiMali 5,7173,553
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6079,698
MazatlanMexico 7,4154,608
MeridaMexico 5,8003,604
Mexico CityMexico 6,5574,075
MonterreyMexico 6,9974,348
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7584,200
MaantyMongolia 15,5029,633
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5769,679
MatadMongolia 15,8399,843
MurenMongolia 14,9509,290
MarrakechMorocco 6,4954,036
MeknesMorocco 6,8384,249
MideltMorocco 6,8084,231
MaputoMozambique 8,5475,311
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5805,953
MandalayMyanmar 16,10710,009
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,10110,005
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,44610,220
MindatMyanmar 15,8999,880
MonywaMyanmar 16,0069,947
MyeikMyanmar 16,44610,220
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,14910,035
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7385,430
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7817,943
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8127,962
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6407,854
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5527,800
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9653,085
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9333,066
MagariaNiger 6,9194,300
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2414,500
MaradiNiger 6,7564,198
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3014,537
MakurdiNigeria 6,6814,152
MinnaNigeria 6,5444,067
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,43210,832
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0786,263
MajisOman 12,0807,506
MasirahOman 12,2707,625
Muscat  Oman 12,2397,605
MultanPakistan 13,5458,417
MurreePakistan 13,6848,503
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,52610,891
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6951,053
MoyobambaPeru 3,1901,983
MactanPhilippines 19,17611,916
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,84711,711
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2914,531
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2044,477
MagadanRussia 14,4969,008
MahackalaRussia 11,4057,087
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6627,247
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6627,247
MarkovoRussia 13,4478,356
MinusinskRussia 14,2138,832
MogocaRussia 15,2649,485
MoscowRussia 10,8766,758
MurmanskRussia 10,9246,789
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3866,454
MatamSenegal 4,9553,079
MogadishuSomalia 10,4776,510
MadridSpain 7,4504,629
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4384,622
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9284,927
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1114,419
MelillaSpain 7,1174,423
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4424,624
MalakalSudan 9,1785,704
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4015,220
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5245,297
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,34710,158
Mae SariangThailand 16,35710,164
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,43510,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,09210,621
MalatyaTurkey 10,5476,554
MersinTurkey 10,2116,345
MuglaTurkey 9,6876,020
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4915,277
ManstonUk 8,5255,297
MeloUruguay 2,3301,448
MercedesUruguay 2,5491,584
MontevideoUruguay 2,6511,647
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2183,864
Madison, FlUsa 6,0373,752
Madison, InUsa 6,8194,237
Madison, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4034,600
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3884,591
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9864,341
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2944,532
Marion, InUsa 7,0424,376
Marion, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5854,713
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9474,317
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4464,006
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0597,493
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7014,164
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9075,535
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5934,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Medford, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1165,043
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8184,237
Mena, ArUsa 7,0904,406
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5294,057
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0504,381
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4363,378
Midland, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Milan, MnUsa 7,9334,930
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6435,371
Milford, DeUsa 6,3053,918
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2013,854
Millen, GaUsa 6,1203,803
Millport, OhUsa 6,7764,211
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4604,014
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Minden, NeUsa 7,8464,875
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7614,823
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2094,479
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2155,727
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3703,959
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9334,930
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3663,956
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3125,165
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4003,977
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0303,747
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Moro, OrUsa 9,6215,978
Morris, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4243,992
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0534,383
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6714,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6454,129
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2394,498
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2402,013
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5912,231
MaracayVenezuela 3,2572,024
MaturinVenezuela 2,9151,811
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4702,156
MeridaVenezuela 3,3972,111
MagoyeZambia 8,1815,084
MansaZambia 8,3995,219
MbalaZambia 8,7115,413
MfuweZambia 8,6895,399
MisamfuZambia 8,6775,392
MonguZambia 7,7204,797
MpikaZambia 8,6615,382
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7495,437
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2575,131
MumbwaZambia 8,1515,065
MwinilungaZambia 7,9124,917
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4595,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -