Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5029,012
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3399,532
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5809,060
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,26510,107
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
WoomeraAustralia 15,1779,431
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93510,524
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4344,620
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6386,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9886,828
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3595,194
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8725,513
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5152,184
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3297,661
WajimaJapan 17,14610,655
WakamatsuJapan 17,06510,604
WakayamaJapan 17,52010,887
WakkanaiJapan 16,18110,055
WajirKenya 9,8986,151
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7404,188
WindhoekNamibia 7,0154,359
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6437,857
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6937,888
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5817,818
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,148
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5957,827
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6957,889
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,011
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8507,985
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9578,052
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5857,820
WintonNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
WarsawPoland 9,7196,040
WroclawPoland 9,4155,851
WonsanSouth Korea 16,97210,547
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5005,903
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4855,894
WauSudan 8,7415,432
WaddingtonUk 8,5625,320
Waco, TxUsa 7,1024,413
Wake IslandUsa 16,16510,045
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7834,837
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3523,947
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4715,885
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Warren, OhUsa 6,7764,211
Warren, PaUsa 6,7694,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1814,462
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3863,968
Washington, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Washington, InUsa 6,9364,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8244,240
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9934,967
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0133,737
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5214,052
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6814,152
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2204,487
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1614,450
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6874,156
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4454,005
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4933,413
West Point, GaUsa 6,3293,933
West Point, NyUsa 6,4534,010
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9594,325
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5144,669
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6025,967
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5594,076
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2133,861
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6044,104
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6115,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4454,005
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3953,974
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0123,736
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0564,385
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6064,105
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7334,806
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2095,723
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1643,831
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3735,203
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -