Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peixe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peixe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peixe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9418,042
ChlefAlgeria 7,4884,653
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8864,900
CeresArgentina 2,4191,503
ChamicalArgentina 2,7371,701
ChepesArgentina 2,8341,761
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1572,583
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3511,461
CórdobaArgentina 2,6791,665
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6841,668
CorrientesArgentina 2,0171,254
CairnsAustralia 16,43710,214
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4288,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,617
CedunaAustralia 15,0979,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4499,600
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,24510,095
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9389,283
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,84810,470
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7669,176
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6679,735
CharnocksBarbados 3,0431,891
CotonouBenin 5,9903,722
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,259782
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,397868
CabroboBrazil 1,080671
CaceresBrazil 1,082673
CaetiteBrazil 678422
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,487924
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,137707
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,394866
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,228763
Campos SalesBrazil 1,055656
CanavieirasBrazil 1,110690
CaparaoBrazil 1,180733
CapinopolisBrazil 746464
CaratingaBrazil 1,099683
CaravelasBrazil 1,180734
CarinhanhaBrazil 553343
CarolinaBrazil 537334
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,424885
CataguasesBrazil 1,210752
CatalaoBrazil 685426
CatanduvaBrazil 1,011628
CaxiasBrazil 981610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9231,195
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,607998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,198744
ChapecoBrazil 1,7291,074
Cidade VeraBrazil 866538
CipoBrazil 1,096681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 430268
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 949590
CordeiroBrazil 1,289801
CorrentinaBrazil 438272
CorumbaBrazil 1,238769
CoximBrazil 980609
CrateusBrazil 1,155717
CuiabaBrazil 907563
CuritibaBrazil 1,488925
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4195,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0715,637
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3415,183
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3564,571
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3404,561
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9034,290
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6434,128
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6494,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7794,212
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1215,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8754,894
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4434,625
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8735,514
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5936,582
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3045,782
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3725,824
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4744,645
Comox, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9976,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9745,576
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3125,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4595,878
ChicoChile 4,4122,742
ChillanChile 3,6002,237
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6822,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8381,764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3942,730
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4242,128
ChangchunChina 16,42910,209
ChangduChina 15,9099,886
ChangshaChina 17,37210,795
ChengduChina 16,51310,262
ChongqingChina 16,79210,435
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4592,150
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9685,573
CamagueyCuba 4,9123,052
CasablancaCuba 5,3743,339
ChebCzech Republic 9,0815,643
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4065,845
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2282,627
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2132,618
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1932,606
CanarEcuador 3,5112,182
CairoEgypt 9,7346,049
CaenFrance 8,2725,140
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2305,114
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9251,196
CocobeachGabon 6,5794,088
CologneGermany 8,8115,475
ChiosGreece 9,5425,930
CorfuGreece 9,0905,648
ConakryGuinea 4,5462,825
CatacamasHonduras 5,0933,165
CholutecaHonduras 5,1083,174
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4578,984
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5999,694
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5999,694
ChahbaharIran 12,4867,759
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2135,104
ClonesIreland 8,3305,177
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2755,142
CorkIreland 8,0825,022
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0785,020
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2405,121
CameriItaly 8,5805,332
CampobassoItaly 8,7805,456
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3285,175
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2665,137
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2255,111
Cape MeleItaly 8,4535,253
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7495,437
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6065,348
CerviaItaly 8,7515,438
CiampinoItaly 8,6415,369
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6395,368
Cisa PassItaly 8,6025,346
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5985,343
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8685,511
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5745,328
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8395,492
ChibaJapan 17,25610,723
ChichibuJapan 17,24610,717
ChichijimaJapan 18,00311,187
ChoshiJapan 17,21710,699
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2706,382
ChilekaMalawi 8,9645,571
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8565,503
ChitipaMalawi 8,9025,532
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6564,758
ComitanMexico 5,7333,563
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,72511,015
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7129,763
ChoirMongolia 15,6119,701
CasablancaMorocco 6,6664,142
ChindeMozambique 9,0665,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8879,872
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5007,767
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7507,923
CondegaNicaragua 5,0423,133
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7829,807
ChejuNorth Korea 17,57610,922
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,11710,636
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30510,754
ChhorPakistan 13,4078,331
ChitralPakistan 13,5148,398
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6291,012
ConcepcionParaguay 1,576979
CajamarcaPeru 3,3252,066
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2812,039
ChiclayoPeru 3,4792,162
ChimbotePeru 3,2922,045
CuzcoPeru 2,5421,580
CzestochowaPoland 9,5395,928
CoimbraPortugal 7,1314,431
CalafatRomania 9,5065,907
CeahlauRomania 9,8456,118
ClujRomania 9,6666,006
ConstantaRomania 9,9446,179
CraiovaRomania 9,5885,958
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5547,801
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5257,783
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1758,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8137,962
Cape UelenRussia 12,6047,832
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0319,962
CaraRussia 14,9029,260
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9957,454
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1628,179
ChitaRussia 15,2829,497
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2809,495
CokurdahRussia 13,4048,330
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0039,323
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1634,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,67910,365
CaceresSpain 7,2004,474
CadizSpain 6,9804,337
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3184,547
CordobaSpain 7,1734,457
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3358,908
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,81310,448
ChanthaburiThailand 16,82610,456
Chiang MaiThailand 16,45810,227
Chiang RaiThailand 16,53310,274
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,70710,382
ChumphonThailand 16,49310,249
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6265,982
CorumTurkey 10,3356,422
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7527,924
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9778,064
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2845,148
CernovcyUkraine 9,8916,146
ChernigovUkraine 10,3606,438
CarrascoUruguay 2,6441,643
ColoniaUruguay 2,6601,653
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7592,336
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9114,295
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3513,946
Camden, ScUsa 6,1643,831
Canton, NyUsa 6,8804,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8524,880
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9813,716
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8334,246
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Casper, WyUsa 8,4765,267
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8426,116
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5164,049
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2273,869
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6064,727
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0033,730
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0123,736
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5764,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3893,970
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5054,042
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6854,154
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1603,828
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9254,925
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2575,131
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2054,477
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8274,242
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3205,170
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8044,228
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8044,228
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Clark, SdUsa 8,0545,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8084,231
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7754,210
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8554,881
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8574,261
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3524,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6307,848
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0714,394
College Park, MdUsa 6,3933,973
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1125,041
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1673,832
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8924,283
Columbus, InUsa 6,8774,273
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3004,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7864,217
Conception, MoUsa 7,5124,668
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6574,758
Conway, ArUsa 6,9504,319
Conway, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Corning, ArUsa 6,9564,322
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7064,167
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8854,279
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0764,397
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7726,072
Covington, LaUsa 6,5194,051
Covington, TnUsa 6,8894,281
Crete, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6995,406
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4047,708
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4047,708
CaracasVenezuela 3,2242,004
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7931,736
CoroVenezuela 3,5022,176
ChipataZambia 8,7525,439
ChomaZambia 8,1115,041
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -